Private Policy

updated 2nd Jan 2021

1.1 This policy ("Privacy Policy") describes how Reed Tan Digital Pte. Ltd. (Company No. 202112953D) manages Personal Data which is in our possession or under our control. "Personal Data", is defined in the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), and currently refers to data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data; or from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access to.

1.2 By using our services pursuant to your agreement(s) with us ("Services"), operating any account maintained with us, accessing the online platform operated by us (which is accessible through our websites or mobile applications, or otherwise providing information to or communicating with us, you are taken to have agreed to our collection, use, processing and disclosure of your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

1.3 This Privacy Policy does not supersede or replace any other consents you may have previously or separately provided to us in respect of your Personal Data, and your consent to this Privacy Policy is in addition to any other rights which we may have at law to collect, use, process or disclose your Personal Data.

1.4 The words "we", "us", "our" or any of their derivatives refer to Reed Tan Digital and its successors and any novatee, assignee, transferee or purchaser of Reed Tan Digital 's rights and/or obligations hereunder and any reference to Reed Tan Digital includes a reference to such successor, novatee, assignee, transferee or purchaser. The words "you", "your", "yours" or any of their derivatives refer to the person using our Services, operating any account maintained with us, accessing our Platform, website or mobile applications, or otherwise providing information to or communicating with us and shall include, as the context may require, personal representatives (as the case may be).

1.5 This Privacy Policy shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with, the laws of Singapore. Without prejudice to your rights under any applicable laws, any dispute arising out of or in connection with this Privacy Policy and/or the documents referred to herein, including any question regarding their existence, validity or termination, shall be referred to and finally resolved by the Courts of Singapore and both you and we hereby unconditionally and irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Singapore.

 

Produced by

Reed Tan Digital

3 Temasek Avenue, Level 18 Centennial Tower, Singapore 039190
UEN: 202112593D
marketing@reedtan.com
+65 9367 5264